logo di stampa inglese
 
 
You are in: Consolidated Financial Statements » IAS 14: information by business area

IAS: information by business area

Income statement 2006GasElectricityWater CycleWaste ManagementOther servicesStructureTotalConsolidated Income Statement
Direct revenues944.4335.7381.3505.7157.739.72,364.42,364.4
Infra-cycle revenues33.050.96.519.92.41.1113.7 
Total direct revenues977.4386.5387.8525.5160.140.72,478.22,364.4
INDIRECT REVENUES10.22.810.614.13.0-40.70.0 
TOTAL REVENUES987.6389.4398.4539.6163.10.02,478.22,364.4
EBITDA116.125.2107.5150.427.40.0426.7426.7
Direct amort/depr and prov.31.010.337.465.114.137.5195.4195.4
Indirect amort/depr and prov.7.24.710.711.63.3-37.5  
Total amort/depr and prov.38.215.048.176.717.40195.4195.4
EBIT77.910.259.473.810.10.0231.3231.3
 
Income statement 2005GasElectricityWater CycleWaste ManagementOther servicesStructureTotalConsolidated Income Statement
Direct revenues719.2215.4302.0402.898.230.41,768.01,768.0
Infra-cycle revenues17.120.13.17.616.63.668.0 
Total direct revenues736.3235.5305.1410.3114.734.01,836.01,768.0
INDIRECT REVENUES20.30.95.46.41.1-34.00.0 
TOTAL REVENUES756.6236.4310.5416.7115.80.01,836.01,768.0
EBITDA97.09.182.1115.517.30.0321.0321.0
Direct amort/depr and prov.21.51.829.248.212.029.9142.7142.7
Indirect amort/depr and prov.6.10.79.410.73.1-29.9  
Total amort/depr and prov.27.62.438.658.815.2 142.7142.7
EBIT69.46.643.556.72.10.0178.3178.3
 
Balance Sheet as at 31 December 2006GasElectricityWater Cycle Waste ManagementOther servicesStructureConsolidated balance sheet
Net working capital92.256.8-18.543.8-6.3 167.9
Net fixed assets511.5334.7754.6817.4231.0272.82,921.9
Provisions-112.7-44.0-74.8-147.5-18.9-2.3-400.2
Net capital invested491.0347.4661.2713.7205.9270.52,689.6
Shareholders' Equity      1,516.3
Net financial position      1,173.3
 
Balance Sheet as at 31 December 2005GasElectricityWater Cycle Waste ManagementOther servicesStructureConsolidated balance sheet
Net working capital107.056.613.651.49.8 238.4
Net fixed assets463.8195.6656.4756.5218.4243.92,534.5
Provisions-76.6-23.5-67.3-124.5-19.9-3.7-315.4
Net capital invested494.2228.7602.7683.4208.3240.22,457.5
Shareholders' Equity      1,483.5
Net financial position      974.0